Last updated: Aug 21, 2012

Dr. Chao Sun

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Graduation year: 1983
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013118884

Dr. Chao Sun M.D.

Occupational Medicine Specialist

He is located at 5700 Stoneridge Mall Road Suite 100 in Pleasanton, CA 94588. Can help patients with the following: Head Injury, Hearing Conservation, Spinal Cord Injury, Traumatic Brain Injury. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013118884. Appointment can be made via the phone number (925) 915-9530. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Chao Sun, being an occupational medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chao Sun.

  • Head Injury
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Procedures Performed by Dr. Chao Sun

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Chao Sun

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Biosense Webster $3724
Merit Medical Systems $838
St. Jude Medical $161

Other

Travel and Lodging $4151
Food and Beverage $794

Studies

Graduated in 1983

Additional Specialities

  • General Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Express Medicine Urgent Care
5700 Stoneridge Mall Road
Pleasanton, 94588 CA
(925) 915-9530

Looking for more Occupational Medicine Specialists?

Dr. Dorsey L. Gilliam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1125 Ellen Kay Drive Marion, 43302, OH
Dr. Jill Curran Fallon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 290 West MT Pleasant Avenue Livingston, 7039, NJ
Dr. Thomas Carl Jetzer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 6515 Barrie Road Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Darrel Keith Quick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 20 West Dry Creek Circle Littleton, 80120, CO
Dr. James E. Yoder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 6344 935 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Washington, 20535, DC
Dr. Tommy R. Key
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 Honda Drive Lincoln, 35096, AL
Dr. Evonne L. Crump
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4451 Parliament Place Lanham, 20706, MD
Dr. Ferdinand Mainolfi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 1840 York Road Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Stephen E. Danahey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 1212 South Broadway Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Leon R. Bybee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1218 East Lexington Avenue Pomona, 91766, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Chao Sun treat?

Dr. Chao Sun provides treatment for Head Injury, Hearing Conservation, Spinal Cord Injury, Traumatic Brain Injury.

Does Dr. Chao Sun accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Chao Sun accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Chao Sun?

Dr. Chao Sun's office is located at 5700 Stoneridge Mall Road Suite 100 in Pleasanton, CA 94588.

Does Dr. Chao Sun have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Chao Sun is affiliated with Express Medicine Urgent Care.